?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Amelia
my loves add me? Feel free to… 
Comments 
21st-Mar-2006 01:02 pm (UTC)
*grin* i friended you, hope you don't mind *grin* you like scott/emma too yay!
21st-Mar-2006 10:30 pm (UTC)
I didn't at first, but the more comics I read, the more I started to like them. Lovely icon btw. ;-D
14th-Apr-2006 11:25 pm (UTC) - add me ? [=
im a totall movie addict to <3 you seem cool
20th-Jun-2006 06:38 pm (UTC) - cool!
i'm from hawaii (big island) too!!! (but now i live in texas) had to crack up at the "you think people in hawaii still live in grass huts" line. i get the most ri*dic*ulous questions sometimes...like if we have postage stamps too. yes, that was one of the most recent (just this year). anyways, just noticed your name hawn style and thought i'd give a shot out. \m/
20th-Jun-2006 06:42 pm (UTC) - Re: cool!
sorry, meant *shout* out. =)
20th-Jun-2006 06:55 pm (UTC) - Re: cool!
Texas? Awesome. My aunty lives in Dallas, I spent Thanksgiving with her two years ago. It was cool.

and yeah, a lot of non-Hawaii residence have the weirdest ideas of the lifestyle in Hawaii. It's funny most of the time.

but glad you found me. Your the first Hawaii person I came across here.
18th-Jul-2006 08:44 am (UTC)
Hey hun, i didnt know that i cant read ur blog :(
may u add me so i could read it again as before? :)
Hugs!
19th-Jul-2006 02:21 am (UTC)
We're both Slytherins and Johnny Depp lovers, add? :]
20th-Jul-2006 02:07 am (UTC)
definitely. :-D
20th-Jul-2006 04:06 am (UTC)
Omg. You like Harry Potter. Johnny Depp. Angelina Jolie. TV!!?? You are so being added!
20th-Jul-2006 09:41 am (UTC)
ehm..then me no?..
k..
cya
20th-Jul-2006 04:00 pm (UTC)
oh, sorry! I totally forgot. no no, don't cya. you're definitely added. I have no how you got un-added. sorry about that.
20th-Jul-2006 05:03 pm (UTC)
^^ okay, im happy :D
peace :)
4th-Aug-2006 10:59 am (UTC)
Hee, I friended you too.
I like Johnny Depp. I like Harry Potter, especially the books.
I love movies (Underworld is my fandom). Oh, and I really adore your icons, they're so pretty.
And you seem so nice. I am a nice person too. :D
So add me or don't add me, your choice. :)
7th-Aug-2006 06:07 pm (UTC)
awesome. friended. :-D
15th-Sep-2006 01:15 am (UTC)
Hi. I really love Johnny Depp and I'm a huge Movie-Addict. *-* I saw on your userinfo that your into Bollywood. I don't know anyone on LJ who loves Bollywood as much as I do so plz add a fellow Bollywood fan? ^.^ By the way I really like your graphics journal. It's fabulous!
9th-Oct-2006 05:27 pm (UTC)
Had to friend ya after all the Tony Curran icons. *swoon*
13th-Feb-2007 02:12 pm (UTC)
Where are yoooouu?!!!?!
This page was loaded Dec 15th 2017, 9:33 pm GMT.